03053 Kulik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulik Special
  • Number
    03053
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03054
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03053/ Kulik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03053/ Kulik Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:50 16:20 30 0
Samsi(SM) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:40 17:42 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Radhikapur(RDP) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulik Special 03053 Howrah Junction 08:35 Radhikapur 19:15 Daily
Kulik Express 13053 Howrah Junction 08:35 Radhikapur 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulik Special ?
  • Kulik Special Train Number is 03053.

  • How many days in a week 03053 Kulik Special runs ?
  • 03053 Kulik Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03053 Kulik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03053 Kulik Special train is 30m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulik Special ?
  • Kulik Special runs between Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03053 ?
  • 03053 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulik Special?
  • Kulik Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 487km between Howrah Junction and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Kulik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)