03057 Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special
  • Number
    03057
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03058
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 02:45 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 02:55 02:56 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:11 03:12 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 03:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special 03057 Azimganj Junction 02:45 Nimtita 03:55 Daily
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 73037 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 53051 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special Train Number is 03057.

  • How many days in a week 03057 Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special runs ?
  • 03057 Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03057 Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03057 Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special train is 1m at Azimganj City, Poradanga Halt, Mahipal Road, Manigram, Gankar, Jangipur Road, Ahiran, Sujnipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 02:45 and reaches Nimtita/NILE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03057 ?
  • 03057 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Nimtita.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 55km between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nimtita at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)