03059 Katwa - Nimtita Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Nimtita Express Special
  • Number
    03059
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03060
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03059/ Katwa - Nimtita Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03059/ Katwa - Nimtita Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 13:05 origin 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Salar(SALE) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 73035 Katwa Junction 13:05 Nimtita 16:35 Daily
Katwa - Nimtita Express Special 03059 Katwa Junction 13:05 Nimtita 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 53053 Katwa Junction 13:05 Nimtita 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Nimtita Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Express Special Train Number is 03059.

  • How many days in a week 03059 Katwa - Nimtita Express Special runs ?
  • 03059 Katwa - Nimtita Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03059 Katwa - Nimtita Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03059 Katwa - Nimtita Express Special train is 5m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Nimtita Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Express Special runs between Katwa Junction to Nimtita. It departs from Katwa Junction at 13:05 and reaches Nimtita/NILE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03059 ?
  • 03059 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Nimtita.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Nimtita Express Special?
  • Katwa - Nimtita Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 128km between Katwa Junction and Nimtita.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Nimtita Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nimtita at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)