03083 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Azimganj Express Special
  • Number
    03083
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03083/ Katwa - Azimganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03083/ Katwa - Azimganj Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Salar(SALE) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03039 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03035 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 73031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 05435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03013 Katwa Junction 15:50 Azimganj Junction 17:55 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53005 Katwa Junction 08:10 Azimganj Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03097 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53009 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53011 Katwa Junction 14:00 Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:25 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53015 Katwa Junction 18:45 Azimganj Junction 20:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53013 Katwa Junction 15:55 Azimganj Junction 18:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 53019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53017 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Express Special Train Number is 03083.

  • How many days in a week 03083 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special runs ?
  • 03083 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03083 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03083 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special train is 1m at Nabagram Kankurhati, Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jhamatpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Talibpur Road, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna, Jivanti Halt, Khagraghat Road, Niyalish Para, Lalbagh Court Road, Dahapara Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Express Special runs between Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 15:50 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03083 ?
  • 03083 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 73km between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)