03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Katwa Express Special
  • Number
    03090
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 2m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03089
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03090/ Azimganj - Katwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03090/ Azimganj - Katwa Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 15:10 origin 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Salar(SALE) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63020 Azimganj Junction 16:40 Katwa Junction 18:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03036 Azimganj Junction 07:30 Katwa Junction 09:35 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 53020 Azimganj Junction 16:40 Katwa Junction 18:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63032 Azimganj Junction 10:45 Katwa Junction 12:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 73032 Azimganj Junction 10:45 Katwa Junction 12:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53436 Azimganj Junction 18:40 Katwa Junction 20:55 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Azimganj Junction 18:45 Katwa Junction 20:45 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03098 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:15 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Azimganj Junction 15:10 Katwa Junction 17:12 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53006 Azimganj Junction 03:30 Katwa Junction 05:25 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 63010 Azimganj Junction 04:40 Katwa Junction 06:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53012 Azimganj Junction 07:30 Katwa Junction 09:35 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa MEMU 53010 Azimganj Junction 04:40 Katwa Junction 06:40 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03040 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:15 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53016 Azimganj Junction 13:15 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53014 Azimganj Junction 08:55 Katwa Junction 11:00 Daily
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53018 Azimganj Junction 15:15 Katwa Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Katwa Express Special Train Number is 03090.

  • How many days in a week 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special runs ?
  • 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special train is 1m at Dahapara Dham, Lalbagh Court Road, Niyalish Para, Khagraghat Road, Jivanti Halt, Karna Subarna, Kanthaliya Road, Chowrigacha, Kazipara Halt, Bazarsau, Miangram, Tenya, Malihati Talibpur Road, Salar, Jhamatpur Baharan, Gangatikuri, Shiblun, Nabagram Kankurhati,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Katwa Express Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:10 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03090 ?
  • 03090 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special?
  • Azimganj - Katwa Express Special took 2h 2m to cover total distance of 73km between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 17:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)