03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special
  • Number
    03135
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express 13135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special 05551X Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special 03135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special Train Number is 03135.

  • How many days in a week 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special train is 10m at Jhajha, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special runs between Kolkata to Jaynagar. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03135 ?
  • 03135 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)