03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special
  • Number
    03136
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03135
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03136/ Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:42 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express 13136 Jaynagar 12:42 Kolkata 03:50 Sunday
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special 05552XX Jaynagar 12:42 Kolkata 03:50 Sunday
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special 03136 Jaynagar 12:42 Kolkata 03:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special Train Number is 03136.

  • How many days in a week 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special runs between Jaynagar to Kolkata. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:42 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03136 ?
  • 03136 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special?
  • Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special took 15h 8m to cover total distance of 620km between Jaynagar and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)