03155 Mithilanchal Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Special (PT)
  • Number
    03155
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03156
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03155/ Mithilanchal Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03155/ Mithilanchal Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:40 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Jogiara(JGA) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday
Mithilanchal Special (PT) 03155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special 03165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithilanchal Special (PT) ?
  • Mithilanchal Special (PT) Train Number is 03155.

  • How many days in a week 03155 Mithilanchal Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03155 Mithilanchal Special (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03155 Mithilanchal Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03155 Mithilanchal Special (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithilanchal Special (PT) ?
  • Mithilanchal Special (PT) runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03155 ?
  • 03155 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithilanchal Special (PT)?
  • Mithilanchal Special (PT) took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithilanchal Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)