03158 Tirhut Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express Special
  • Number
    03158
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03157
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03158/ Tirhut Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03158/ Tirhut Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express Special 03158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday
Tirhut Express 13158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirhut Express Special ?
  • Tirhut Express Special Train Number is 03158.

  • How many days in a week 03158 Tirhut Express Special runs ?
  • 03158 Tirhut Express Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03158 Tirhut Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03158 Tirhut Express Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirhut Express Special ?
  • Tirhut Express Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03158 ?
  • 03158 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirhut Express Special?
  • Tirhut Express Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 567km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tirhut Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)