03158 Tirhut Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express Special
  • Number
    03158
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03157
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03158/ Tirhut Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03158/ Tirhut Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express Special 03158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday
Tirhut Express 13158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirhut Express Special ?
  • Tirhut Express Special Train Number is 03158.

  • How many days in a week 03158 Tirhut Express Special runs ?
  • 03158 Tirhut Express Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03158 Tirhut Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03158 Tirhut Express Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirhut Express Special ?
  • Tirhut Express Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03158 ?
  • 03158 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirhut Express Special?
  • Tirhut Express Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 567km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tirhut Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)