03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi)
  • Number
    03163
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    590km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03164
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03163/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 590km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03163/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:45 08:10 25 1
Semapur(SMO) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) Train Number is 03163.

  • How many days in a week 03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) runs ?
  • 03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03163 ?
  • 03163 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 590km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)