03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow)
  • Number
    03168
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03167
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF Special 02320S Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 13168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express 12320 Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) 03168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) Train Number is 03168.

  • How many days in a week 03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) runs between Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03168 ?
  • 03168 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1465km between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)