03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Festival Special
  • Number
    03186
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03185
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03186/ Ganga Sagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03186/ Ganga Sagar Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 16:43 16:46 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:47 23:52 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:14 00:17 3 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:02 05:06 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 06:37 06:38 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Festival Special 03186 Jaynagar 16:10 Sealdah 07:00 Daily
Ganga Sagar Express 13186 Jaynagar 16:10 Sealdah 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sagar Festival Special ?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special Train Number is 03186.

  • How many days in a week 03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sagar Festival Special ?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special runs between Jaynagar to Sealdah. It departs from Jaynagar at 16:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03186 ?
  • 03186 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sagar Festival Special?
  • Ganga Sagar Festival Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 623km between Jaynagar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)