03205 Janhit Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janhit Express Special
  • Number
    03205
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03206
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03205/ Janhit Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03205/ Janhit Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 23:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janhit Express 13205 Saharsa Junction 23:30 Patliputra Junction 04:25 Daily
Janhit Express Special 03205 Saharsa Junction 23:30 Patliputra Junction 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janhit Express Special ?
  • Janhit Express Special Train Number is 03205.

  • How many days in a week 03205 Janhit Express Special runs ?
  • 03205 Janhit Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03205 Janhit Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03205 Janhit Express Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janhit Express Special ?
  • Janhit Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 23:30 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03205 ?
  • 03205 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janhit Express Special?
  • Janhit Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 215km between Saharsa Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Janhit Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)