03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03207
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03208
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03207/ Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03207/ Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63235 Buxar 04:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Daily
Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special 03207 Buxar 04:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03207.

  • How many days in a week 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Dildarnagar Junction, Zamania,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs between Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Buxar at 04:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03207 ?
  • 03207 arrives on platform number at Buxar and at platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)