03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03208
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03207
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03208/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03208/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 20:40 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:40 Buxar 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03208.

  • How many days in a week 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Zamania, Dildarnagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 20:40 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03208 ?
  • 03208 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 94km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:48. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)