03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    03213
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03214
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

03213/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03213/ Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Shaheed Jitendra Halt(SJHG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Gohari Gram Halt(GIG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barh(BARH) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Achuara(ACU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special 03213 Jhajha 05:45 Patna Junction 12:15 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63207 Jhajha 05:30 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Jhajha - Patna MEMU 63209 Jhajha 08:30 Patna Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 03213.

  • How many days in a week 03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special train is 2m at Jamui, Kiul Junction, Luckeesarai Junction, Barhiya, Hathidah Junction, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special runs between Jhajha to Patna Junction. It departs from Jhajha at 05:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03213 ?
  • 03213 arrives on platform number at Jhajha and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 177km between Jhajha and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14111/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13418/ Malda Town - Digha Express run from Malda Town to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)