03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special
  • Number
    03214
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03213
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

03214/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03214/ Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Barh(BARH) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mor(MOR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Shaheed Jitendra Halt(SJHG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special 03214 Patna Junction 15:05 Jhajha 20:35 Daily
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63210 Patna Junction 11:05 Jhajha 18:25 Daily
Patna - Jhajha MEMU 63212 Patna Junction 13:30 Jhajha 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special Train Number is 03214.

  • How many days in a week 03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Junction, Barhiya, Luckeesarai Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamui, Gidhaur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special runs between Patna Junction to Jhajha. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:05 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03214 ?
  • 03214 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special?
  • Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 177km between Patna Junction and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)