03216 Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03216
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03215
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03216/ Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03216/ Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:45 19:19 34 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Garha(GARA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Dumra(DUMR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Riga(RIGA) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Adapur(ADX) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special 03216 Danapur 15:15 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special Train Number is 03216.

  • How many days in a week 03216 Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03216 Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03216 Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03216 Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special train is 34m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs between Danapur to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Danapur at 15:15 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03216 ?
  • 03216 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special?
  • Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 227km between Danapur and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Raxaul DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)