03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03218
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03217
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

03218/ Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03218/ Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 17:55 origin 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Champapur Halt(CPPR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Barh(BARH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Mor(MOR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Garhara(GHX) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 03218 Danapur 17:55 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03218.

  • How many days in a week 03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Patna Junction, Mokama,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs between Danapur to Barauni Junction. It departs from Danapur at 17:55 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03218 ?
  • 03218 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Danapur and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 120km between Danapur and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)