03221 Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03221
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03222
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03221/ Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03221/ Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Neora(NEO) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ara MEMU 63223 Patna Junction 21:55 Ara Junction 00:35 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special 03221 Patna Junction 17:40 Ara Junction 19:30 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU 63213 Patna Junction 17:35 Ara Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03221.

  • How many days in a week 03221 Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03221 Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03221 Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03221 Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Danapur, Bihta,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:40 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03221 ?
  • 03221 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 49km between Patna Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)