03222 Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03222
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 29m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03221
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03222/ Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03222/ Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Neora(NEO) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Patna MEMU 63224 Ara Junction 03:10 Patna Junction 05:20 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special 03222 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:34 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU 63214 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03222.

  • How many days in a week 03222 Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03222 Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03222 Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03222 Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Bihta, Danapur, Sachiwalay Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs between Ara Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 07:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03222 ?
  • 03222 arrives on platform number at Ara Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special took 1h 29m to cover total distance of 49km between Ara Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)