03223 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03224
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03223/ Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Fatuha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03223/ Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 06:30 origin 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Silao(SILO) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Marahra(MH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
BADH(BADH) 07:56 07:57 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
SLNG(SLNG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Naika Road(NARD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special 03223 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 09:40 Daily
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU 63329 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 10:20 Daily
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU 53209 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03223.

  • How many days in a week 03223 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03223 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03223 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03223 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Bihar Sharif Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special runs between Rajgir to Fatuha Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 06:30 and reaches Fatuha Junction/FUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03223 ?
  • 03223 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 71km between Rajgir and Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatuha Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)