03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03224
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03223
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03224/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03224/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Naika Road(NARD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 17:56 17:58 2 0
SLNG(SLNG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
BADH(BADH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Marahra(MH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Silao(SILO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 63330 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03224 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 20:20 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 53210 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03224.

  • How many days in a week 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda, Silao,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs between Fatuha Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 17:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03224 ?
  • 03224 arrives on platform number at Fatuha Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)