03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03224
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03223
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03224/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03224/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Naika Road(NARD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 17:56 17:58 2 0
SLNG(SLNG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
BADH(BADH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Marahra(MH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Silao(SILO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 63330 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03224 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 20:20 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 53210 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03224.

  • How many days in a week 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03224 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda, Silao,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special runs between Fatuha Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 17:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03224 ?
  • 03224 arrives on platform number at Fatuha Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)