03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
  • Number
    03227
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03228
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:59 14:02 3 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03227 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 23225 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 13227 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Number is 03227.

  • How many days in a week 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 12:20 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03227 ?
  • 03227 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)