03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special
  • Number
    03228
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03227
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express 13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special Train Number is 03228.

  • How many days in a week 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03228 ?
  • 03228 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 214km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17316/ Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) run from Nagappattinam Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:57. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)