03231 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03231
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03232
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03231/ Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03231/ Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 05:25 origin 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Silao(SILO) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Marahra(MH) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Ambapendarpur Halt(APP) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Imlibigha Halt(IMBG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Wena(WENA) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Murhari Halt(MUHI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kharuara Halt(KHUH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special 03231 Rajgir 05:25 Danapur 09:45 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 53229 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 63339 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03231.

  • How many days in a week 03231 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03231 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03231 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03231 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special runs between Rajgir to Danapur. It departs from Rajgir at 05:25 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03231 ?
  • 03231 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special?
  • Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 108km between Rajgir and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)