03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgriha (InterCity) Special
  • Number
    03234
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03233
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03234/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03234/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Wena(WENA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Rajgir(RGD) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 63340 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 10:45 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03232 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 22:35 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 53230 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special Train Number is 03234.

  • How many days in a week 03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs ?
  • 03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs between Danapur to Rajgir. It departs from Danapur at 07:00 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03234 ?
  • 03234 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 3 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 108km between Danapur and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)