03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    03237
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03238
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03237/ Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03237/ Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 13239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 13237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday
Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) 03239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) 03237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 03237.

  • How many days in a week 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03237 Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) runs between Patna Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03237 ?
  • 03237 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1279km between Patna Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12661/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:41 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14554/ Himachal Express (PT) run from Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)