03239 Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    03239
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1238km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03240
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03239/ Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1238km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03239/ Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) 13239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 13237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday
Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) 03239 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad) 03237 Patna Junction 11:45 Kota Junction 11:55 Tuesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 03239.

  • How many days in a week 03239 Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 03239 Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03239 Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03239 Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03239 ?
  • 03239 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1238km between Patna Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)