03243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya)
  • Number
    03243
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03244
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tehta(THA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bela(BELA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kastha(KSTA) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 21:02 21:04 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Phesar(PES) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) 13249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) Train Number is 03243.

  • How many days in a week 03243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) runs ?
  • 03243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) train is 5m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) runs between Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bhabua Road/BBU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03243 ?
  • 03243 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Bhabua Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya)?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 243km between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhabua Road at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express run from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)