03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT)
  • Number
    03246
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03245
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:16 02:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Labha(LAV) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:15 09:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
TKG(TKG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 12:10 12:15 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) Train Number is 03246.

  • How many days in a week 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) train is 15m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:10 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03246 ?
  • 03246 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 515km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15704/ Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 16:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)