03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
  • Number
    03247
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03248
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:40 12:42 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 15:25 15:35 10 0
BORA(BORA) 15:56 15:58 2 0
TKG(TKG) 16:35 16:37 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Telta(TETA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Labha(LAV) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:16 00:18 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Barh(BARH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) 03247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Train Number is 03247.

  • How many days in a week 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03247 ?
  • 03247 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 953km between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)