03249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara)
  • Number
    03249
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03250
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03249/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03249/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:25 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 05:42 05:47 5 0
Bihta(BTA) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:30 06:35 5 0
GQN(GQN) 06:54 06:56 2 0
PIRO(PIRO) 07:19 07:21 2 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) Train Number is 03249.

  • How many days in a week 03249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs ?
  • 03249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) train is 5m at Danapur, Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs between Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:25 and reaches Bhabua Road/BBU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03249 ?
  • 03249 arrives on platform number 3,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Bhabua Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara)?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 194km between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhabua Road at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)