03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03251
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03252
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03251/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03251/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 01:59 02:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:08 12:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:24 16:25 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Friday
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special 03251 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 03251.

  • How many days in a week 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03251 ?
  • 03251 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2709km between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)