03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    03253
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2692km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03254
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03253/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 2692km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03253/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:25 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Perambur(PER) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:24 16:25 1 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 22353 Patna Junction 20:15 Banaswadi 21:00 Thusday
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special 03253 Patna Junction 20:25 Banaswadi 17:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 03253.

  • How many days in a week 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special runs between Patna Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:25 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03253 ?
  • 03253 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2692km between Patna Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)