03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03255
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03256
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03255/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03255/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 22355 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 23255 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special 03255 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 03255.

  • How many days in a week 03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03255 ?
  • 03255 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1153km between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)