03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    03259
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1706km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03260
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03259/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1706km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03259/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:05 origin 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special 03259 Patna Junction 13:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:50 Wednesday Sunday
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 03259.

  • How many days in a week 03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special runs between Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 13:05 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03259 ?
  • 03259 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1706km between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)