03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    03260
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1706km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03259
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03260/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1706km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03260/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:22 10:32 10 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special 03260 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 13:40 Tuesday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 03260.

  • How many days in a week 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03260 ?
  • 03260 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1706km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)