03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special
  • Number
    03261
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03262
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:40 18:30 50 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Neora(NEO) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt(ASJP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Buxar MEMU 63261 Fatuha Junction 16:20 Buxar 23:45 Daily
Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special 03261 Fatuha Junction 16:20 Buxar 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special ?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special Train Number is 03261.

  • How many days in a week 03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special train is 50m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special ?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special runs between Fatuha Junction to Buxar. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 16:20 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03261 ?
  • 03261 arrives on platform number 6 at Fatuha Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 139km between Fatuha Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)