03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special
  • Number
    03262
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03261
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

03262/ Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Fatuha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03262/ Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Baruna(BUE) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt(ASJP) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Neora(NEO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Fatuha MEMU 63262 Buxar 04:55 Fatuha Junction 10:15 Daily
Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special 03262 Buxar 04:45 Fatuha Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special ?
  • Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special Train Number is 03262.

  • How many days in a week 03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special train is 10m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special ?
  • Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs between Buxar to Fatuha Junction. It departs from Buxar at 04:45 and reaches Fatuha Junction/FUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03262 ?
  • 03262 arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar and at platform number 6 at Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special?
  • Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 139km between Buxar and Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatuha Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)