03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03266
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03265
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mor(MOR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Shaheed Jitendra Halt(SJHG) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special 03266 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily
Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express 13208 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily
Patna - Jasidih MEMU 63208 Patna Junction 08:55 Jasidih Junction 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03266.

  • How many days in a week 03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Junction, Barhiya, Luckeesarai Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamui, Gidhaur, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:55 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03266 ?
  • 03266 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special?
  • Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 221km between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)