03271 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03271
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03272
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

03271/ Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03271/ Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurrampur(KAMR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Aungaridham(ANGM) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Rambhawan(RPWN) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Junair(JAR) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Kamta Halt(KAMA) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Lohanda(LHNA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Diyawan(DYW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Singriyawan(SGYW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Naika Road(NARD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73263 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73261 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special 03395 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:48 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special 03271 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:25 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special 101SR Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:48 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63325 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63327 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03271.

  • How many days in a week 03271 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03271 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03271 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03271 Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ekangarsarai, Hilsa, Daniyawan Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special runs between Islampur to Patna Junction. It departs from Islampur at 06:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03271 ?
  • 03271 arrives on platform number at Islampur and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 64km between Islampur and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)