03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03276
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03275
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03276/ Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03276/ Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Chakand(CKH) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Bela(BELA) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Tehta(THA) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Masaudhi Court Halt(MDCR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03276 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03270 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03264 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63242 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63244 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:45 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63246 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63248 Gaya Junction 10:00 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03212 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03336 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63250 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63252 Gaya Junction 12:45 Patna Junction 16:05 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63254 Gaya Junction 15:10 Patna Junction 18:10 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63256 Gaya Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63258 Gaya Junction 18:15 Patna Junction 21:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53214 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03354 Gaya Junction 18:45 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63260 Gaya Junction 22:00 Patna Junction 01:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53234 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03276.

  • How many days in a week 03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03276 Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Jehanabad, Taregna,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special runs between Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 04:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03276 ?
  • 03276 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 92km between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)