03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special
  • Number
    03281
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1462km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03282
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1462km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:20 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:28 22:33 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
MHBA(MHBA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:20 00:22 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13281 Dibrugarh 05:25 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 12:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281X Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281 Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Train Number is 03281.

  • How many days in a week 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special runs between Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:20 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03281 ?
  • 03281 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1462km between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)