03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03283
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03284
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

03283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 14:55 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Desari(DES) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patna MEMU 75201 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special 03283 Barauni Junction 14:55 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63283 Barauni Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63285 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03283.

  • How many days in a week 03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Bachhwara Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Patliputra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special runs between Barauni Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03283 ?
  • 03283 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 120km between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13504/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express run from Asansol Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Danapur to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)