03287 South Bihar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03287
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03288
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03287/ South Bihar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03287/ South Bihar Special Fare Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Akaltara(AKT) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 12:01 12:06 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:15 18:50 35 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:03 02:06 3 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express (PT) 13287 Durg Junction 07:25 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:45 Daily
South Bihar Special Fare Special 03287 Durg Junction 07:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of South Bihar Special Fare Special ?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special Train Number is 03287.

  • How many days in a week 03287 South Bihar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03287 South Bihar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03287 South Bihar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03287 South Bihar Special Fare Special train is 35m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of South Bihar Special Fare Special ?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special runs between Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Durg Junction at 07:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03287 ?
  • 03287 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of South Bihar Special Fare Special?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1110km between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of South Bihar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01228/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special run from Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)