03288 South Bihar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03288
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03287
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03288/ South Bihar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03288/ South Bihar Special Fare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 20:25 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:38 20:42 4 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Barh(BARH) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:42 01:46 4 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Anara(ANR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:30 08:00 30 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 14:13 14:18 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:30 17:50 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express 13288 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:25 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily
South Bihar Special Fare Special 03288 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:25 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of South Bihar Special Fare Special ?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special Train Number is 03288.

  • How many days in a week 03288 South Bihar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03288 South Bihar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03288 South Bihar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03288 South Bihar Special Fare Special train is 30m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of South Bihar Special Fare Special ?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 20:25 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03288 ?
  • 03288 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of South Bihar Special Fare Special?
  • South Bihar Special Fare Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1110km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of South Bihar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)