03295 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special
  • Number
    03295
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03296
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

03295/ Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03295/ Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Fateha(FAH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Rajajan Halt(RJJN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Desari(DES) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Dhabauli Halt(DHBI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 63287 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special 03295 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 55229 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special Train Number is 03295.

  • How many days in a week 03295 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03295 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03295 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03295 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special train is 5m at Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special runs between Barauni Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 06:15 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03295 ?
  • 03295 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)